I hope you dont mind: Faris Ghazali Basuki

I hope you don’t mind
I hope you don’t mind that I put down in words
How wonderful life is while you’re in the world

Your Song – Elton John

Now i can put you down in words though it’s cannot describing the whole happiness that we for  your presence. Hopefully you don’t mind with these simple and old (maybe boring) word that keep saying over and over by millions of people that once and now lives, written on the net, we love you our son, we pray you for your devoutness as is Ibrahim pray for his son devoutness, Rabbi habli minas shalihin.

Ma & Pak

Iklan

9 pemikiran pada “I hope you dont mind: Faris Ghazali Basuki

  1. nJesss… selamat yaaa…
    duh kiyuut deh Bang Faris ini.. muaaach..
    moga jadi anak yg saleh, patuh dg kedua orang tua, dan jadi manusia yg sukses!
    Amiiien…

  2. Jz….
    slamat ya………….. akhirnya……………. 🙂

    knapa awalan nama anaknya pake “F”?
    ga takut berubah jadi “Paris”? biasanya kan suka gitu
    contoh kasus, anaknya si troy (msh ingetkan) namanya afifah eh skrg jadi apipah…

  3. congratulations!!! selamat datang di dunia maya baby…… mudah-mudahan jadi anak sholeh…… bekali your son dengan ilmu dan doa spy strong di dunia yang keras ini………. salam kenal

  4. wah..udh lahir jagoannya….Alhamdulillah yg slama ini ditunggu udh hadir….Selamat ya Jess….mudah2an jadi anak yg sholeh ya…amiin..

  5. Akhirnya ada juga fotonya Faris!

    Halo Faris, kamu bobonya nyenyak sekali… Salam kenal ya, Nak, juga dari MJ. Minum yang pintar, bobo yang banyak supaya kamu cepat besar.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s